2126 E 12th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,177,000 - $1,569,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$1,020/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 E 12th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,331,568, approximately $1,020 per square foot. 2126 E 12th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 - Homecrest, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and Yeshivat Or Hatorah.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,171 | $62,940 | $12,600 | $50,340 |
| 2025 | $7,697 | $72,240 | $12,600 | $59,640 |
| 2024 | $7,697 | $57,060 | $12,600 | $44,460 |
| 2023 | $7,433 | $66,720 | $12,600 | $54,120 |
| 2022 | $6,956 | $53,340 | $12,600 | $40,740 |
| 2021 | $6,029 | $53,640 | $12,600 | $41,040 |
| 2019 | $6,631 | $50,400 | $12,600 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $6,157 | $31,666 | $9,513 | $22,153 |
| 2017 | $5,864 | $30,234 | $8,580 | $21,654 |
| 2016 | $5,639 | $29,757 | $7,630 | $22,127 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $29,239 | $9,294 | $19,945 |
| 2014 | $3,220 | $27,584 | $10,519 | $17,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map