2126 E 55th Place Tulsa, OK 74105
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,984 - $244,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 E 55th Place, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $220,496, approximately $150 per square foot. 2126 E 55th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McClure Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Hampton Alene and Secretary Of Housing & Urban Developme
Bought by
Davco Properties One Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davco Properties One Llc | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $16,592 | $2,796 | $13,796 |
| 2024 | $1,910 | $15,802 | $3,109 | $12,693 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $15,050 | $2,814 | $12,236 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $14,333 | $3,615 | $10,718 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $13,650 | $3,443 | $10,207 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $13,000 | $3,279 | $9,721 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $13,000 | $3,279 | $9,721 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $13,000 | $3,279 | $9,721 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $12,386 | $3,124 | $9,262 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $12,001 | $3,027 | $8,974 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $11,429 | $3,124 | $8,305 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $11,429 | $3,124 | $8,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map