2132 E 55th Ct Tulsa, OK 74105
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 E 55th Ct, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $238,281, approximately $147 per square foot. 2132 E 55th Ct is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McClure Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Manning Eric K and Manning Molly
Bought by
Brown Corey Jameson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,700
Outstanding Balance
$54,660
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$183,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Shupack Sally Jean and Scorse Sally Jean
Bought by
Manning Eric K and Manning Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,300
Interest Rate
11.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Corey Jameson | $107,500 | Frisco Title Corporation | |
| Manning Eric K | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Corey Jameson | $110,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Manning Eric K | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,385 | $17,798 | $2,819 | $14,979 |
| 2024 | $2,049 | $16,950 | $3,162 | $13,788 |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $16,143 | $2,860 | $13,283 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $15,374 | $3,637 | $11,737 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $14,642 | $3,464 | $11,178 |
| 2020 | $1,907 | $14,642 | $3,464 | $11,178 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $14,642 | $3,464 | $11,178 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $14,642 | $3,464 | $11,178 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $13,950 | $3,300 | $10,650 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $13,860 | $3,279 | $10,581 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $13,200 | $3,300 | $9,900 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $13,200 | $3,300 | $9,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map