2126 E Bonanza Ct Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,583,000 - $2,144,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,088
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 E Bonanza Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $1,887,554, approximately $461 per square foot. 2126 E Bonanza Ct is a home with nearby schools including Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, Ball Charter Schools (Val Vista), and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Fleming Scott
Bought by
Fleming Ronald Scott and Fleming Heidi C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$354,096
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,533,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Fleming Heidi
Bought by
Fleming Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Turner Richard V and Turner Christine J
Bought by
Bb Land Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Ronald Scott | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Fleming Scott | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Fleming Scott | $230,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Bb Land Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleming Ronald Scott | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Fleming Scott | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,791 | $60,278 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,594 | $57,407 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,594 | $111,370 | $22,270 | $89,100 |
| 2022 | $5,425 | $82,550 | $16,510 | $66,040 |
| 2021 | $5,534 | $69,110 | $13,820 | $55,290 |
| 2020 | $5,496 | $67,470 | $13,490 | $53,980 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $20,850 | $20,850 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $19,770 | $19,770 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $18,435 | $18,435 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $18,450 | $18,450 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $17,456 | $17,456 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map