2126 Ebbvale Rd Manchester, MD 21102
Estimated Value: $333,904 - $406,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 Ebbvale Rd, Manchester, MD 21102 and is currently estimated at $370,226, approximately $330 per square foot. 2126 Ebbvale Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Ebb Valley Elementary School, North Carroll Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Bosley Charles L and Bosley Raymond E
Bought by
Marriott Matthew R and Marriott Brandy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,685
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,541
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marriott Matthew R | $255,000 | Lakeside Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marriott Matthew R | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,703 | $325,300 | $138,700 | $186,600 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $301,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,161 | $276,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $252,700 | $138,700 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $5,693 | $241,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $229,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $218,400 | $138,700 | $79,700 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $218,400 | $138,700 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $2,506 | $218,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $219,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $219,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map