Seller's Agent in 2026
Jessie Rodriguez
Coldwell Banker Icon
(909) 657-1022
14 in this area
524 Total Sales
Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-story home located in the desirable gated Shadow Park community of Palmdale. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this residence combines comfort, style, and functionality—perfect for modern living.
Recently refreshed with new interior paint and updated landscaping, the home presents a clean and inviting feel from the moment you arrive. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living room and a separate family room featuring a cozy fireplace, ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. The kitchen is well-appointed with newer-style cabinetry, updated countertops, and modern appliances, creating a functional and attractive space for cooking and gathering. A convenient half bathroom is located downstairs for guests. Upstairs, all bedrooms provide privacy and comfort, including a generously sized primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and an attached bathroom featuring dual sinks.
Step outside to the rear yard, where a covered patio offers a great space for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply enjoying the California weather. Additional highlights include an attached two-car garage and a driveway for extra parking.
Located within a gated community, this home offers added security and a sense of neighborhood charm—making it an excellent opportunity you won’t want to miss.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Icon Brokerage Phone: 909-206-0021 License #01418054 Listed on: 03/24/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $839,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $839,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Grant Deed | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $766,550 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $766,550 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $771,240,000 | Commercial |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Sold | $415,000 | +3.8% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $399,950 | -3.6% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Off Market | $415,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2026 03/29/26 | For Sale | $399,950 | -3.6% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Off Market | $415,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $399,950 | +300.0% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2012 11/27/12 | Sold | $100,000 | +5.3% | $66 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/01/2012 09/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2012 03/30/12 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,491 | $289,458 | $72,363 | $217,095 |
| 2024 | $4,491 | $283,784 | $70,945 | $212,839 |
| 2023 | $4,472 | $278,220 | $69,554 | $208,666 |
| 2022 | $4,295 | $272,766 | $68,191 | $204,575 |
| 2021 | $4,285 | $272,766 | $68,191 | $204,575 |
| 2020 | $4,195 | $269,970 | $67,492 | $202,478 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $110,385 | $22,075 | $88,310 |
| 2018 | $2,262 | $108,222 | $21,643 | $86,579 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $104,021 | $20,803 | $83,218 |
| 2015 | $2,102 | $102,459 | $20,491 | $81,968 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $100,453 | $20,090 | $80,363 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jessie Rodriguez
Coldwell Banker Icon
(909) 657-1022
14 in this area
524 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Maria Acevedo
Real Broker
(661) 208-9969
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Micah Swarthout Kerrico
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Anusha Paramesvaran
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
(661) 579-4969
13 in this area
67 Total Sales
M
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Mark Chappell
Keller Williams Realty Lancaster
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV26053703
APN: 3019-043-093
Ask me questions while you tour the home.