2126 N Sheffield Ave Chicago, IL 60614
Old Town Neighborhood
--
Bed
4
Baths
6,048
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 N Sheffield Ave, Chicago, IL 60614. 2126 N Sheffield Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mayer Elementary School, Lincoln Park High School, and St. James Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,467 | $200,141 | $72,075 | $128,066 |
| 2024 | $42,467 | $200,141 | $72,075 | $128,066 |
| 2023 | $41,399 | $201,274 | $58,125 | $143,149 |
| 2022 | $41,399 | $201,274 | $58,125 | $143,149 |
| 2021 | $54,697 | $272,000 | $58,125 | $213,875 |
| 2020 | $35,468 | $159,216 | $51,150 | $108,066 |
| 2019 | $35,543 | $176,907 | $51,150 | $125,757 |
| 2018 | $34,945 | $176,907 | $51,150 | $125,757 |
| 2017 | $31,722 | $147,359 | $41,850 | $105,509 |
| 2016 | $29,014 | $147,359 | $41,850 | $105,509 |
| 2015 | $29,845 | $165,494 | $41,850 | $123,644 |
| 2014 | $21,340 | $117,585 | $32,550 | $85,035 |
| 2013 | $20,907 | $117,585 | $32,550 | $85,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map