2126 Polo Grounds Rd Charlottesville, VA 22911
Northeast Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 Polo Grounds Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22911 and is currently estimated at $464,333, approximately $387 per square foot. 2126 Polo Grounds Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Baker-Butler Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Martin Henry L
Bought by
Martin Henry L and Martin Theresa Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Henry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,022 | $449,900 | $187,800 | $262,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $404,100 | $179,000 | $225,100 |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $397,700 | $153,900 | $243,800 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $331,100 | $146,800 | $184,300 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $304,700 | $146,800 | $157,900 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $294,800 | $146,800 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $310,100 | $146,800 | $163,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $284,900 | $129,100 | $155,800 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $209,200 | $107,100 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $235,200 | $142,700 | $92,500 |
| 2015 | $382 | $231,900 | $142,700 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $231,900 | $142,700 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map