2126 Spain Dr Manhattan, KS 66502
Northview NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,213/month
About This Home
Welcome to 2126 Spain Drive—an inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath home nestled in a convenient Manhattan location. This property offers a great blend of comfort, functionality, and value, making it ideal for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone looking to simplify without sacrificing space. Step inside to find a bright and welcoming living area with plenty of natural light, creating a warm and comfortable atmosphere for everyday living. The layout flows easily into the dining space and kitchen, where you’ll find ample cabinetry and workspace to meet your needs. All three bedrooms are nicely sized and offer flexibility for family, guests, or even a home office. Outside, enjoy a spacious yard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or future improvements. Whether you're hosting a barbecue, gardening, or simply unwinding, this outdoor space provides plenty of opportunity. Priced to sell quickly, the seller is selling "as is" so new Buyer will get instant equity and a great property. Tour today!
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Advisors License #BR00227432 Listed on: 04/28/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,712
Year Built
- Built in 1976
Lot Details
- 8,577 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Partially Wooded Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Wood Siding
- Radon Mitigation System
Interior Spaces
- 1,000 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,674 | $18,826 | $2,599 | $16,227 |
| 2024 | $2,674 | $18,642 | $2,920 | $15,722 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $18,331 | $2,331 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $16,887 | $2,182 | $14,705 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $15,053 | $2,095 | $12,958 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $15,122 | $2,156 | $12,966 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $15,525 | $2,149 | $13,376 |
| 2017 | $2,157 | $15,192 | $2,100 | $13,092 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $14,594 | $2,100 | $12,494 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | For Sale | $185,000 | +15.6% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/03/2022 04/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2022 03/27/22 | For Sale | $160,000 | +16.8% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2020 03/12/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/09/2020 02/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2020 01/24/20 | For Sale | $137,000 | -3.9% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2017 03/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2017 02/11/17 | For Sale | $142,500 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $182,691 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $162,685 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $137,362 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $122,320 | New Conventional |
Source: Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: FHR20261127
APN: 203-05-1-30-07-019.00-0
- 2120 Halls Landing
- 114 Kopp Dr
- 2324 Spain Dr
- 2144 Griffith Terrace
- 1919 Lilac Ln
- 2508 Nutmeg
- 210 Butterfield Rd
- 2205 Northview Dr
- 2508 Charolais Ln
- 2216 Sloan St
- 1729 Casement Rd
- 430 Butterfield Rd
- 409 Brookhaven Dr
- 709 Frey Dr
- 2429 Buttonwood Dr
- 712 Griffith Dr
- 2421 Brook Ln
- 419 Northfield Rd
- 2520 Buttonwood Dr
- 225 Walters Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.