$505,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026

2126 Vespers Ct Florence, SC 29505

6 Beds
5 Baths
4,080 Sq Ft
0.67 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$124 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

192 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This is an amazing home. Located at the end of a cul-de-sac in desirable Cloisters Subdivision. Home features 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms on the first floor. Bonus room has a full bathroom. Hardwood flooring. Tile in the kitchen and bathrooms. All rooms are spacious. Screened porch off of den AND primary bedroom. Lots of closet space, PLUS SKYLIGHTS!!! Walk in attic. This home is a MUST SEE!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Jebaily

Jebaily Properties License #15196 Listed on: 09/22/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Joi Perkins

Northgroup Real Estate Llc License #1266425

Northgroup Real Estate Llc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,920

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 29,185 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0150601063

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,920

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1989
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • LaundryFeatures: Wash/Dry Cnctn.
  • LotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.67
  • Co List Office Mls Id: JEBAILY
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Subdivision Name: Cloisters
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Other/See Remarks
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Den, Gas Log
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Shower, Attic, Walk-In Closet(s), Other/See Remarks, Ceilings 9+ Feet
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Other/See Remarks, Tile, Hardwood
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storage, Other/See Remarks, Screened Outdoor Space
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screen Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29185.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 0150601063

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1920.42

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2025
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$524,000
Sold Price
$505,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-3.63%
Views
149

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
55.18%
Original Mortgage
$515,857
Outstanding Balance
$515,857
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$4,918

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Barrick Robert S and Barrick Diane C
Bought by
Jebaily Ronald J and Jeaily Suzanne H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,800
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Mallon Joseph L and Mallon Mary A
Bought by
Barrick Robert S and Barrick Diane C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$258,400
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Cannon Fred R and Cannon Linda B
Bought by
Mallon Joseph L and Mallon Mary A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $505,000 Indecomm Global Services (Reco
Deed $319,750 --
Deed $323,000 Attorney
Deed $310,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $515,857 VA
Previous Owner $255,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $258,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $180,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $505,000 +1.0% $124 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Off Market $499,900 -- --
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Price Changed $499,900 -4.6% $123 / Sq Ft
09/22/2025 09/22/25 For Sale $524,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,866 $17,855 $1,400 $16,455
2024 $1,500 $17,855 $1,400 $16,455
2023 $1,354 $12,713 $1,400 $11,313
2022 $1,487 $12,713 $1,400 $11,313
2021 $1,663 $12,710 $0 $0
2020 $1,457 $12,710 $0 $0
2019 $1,357 $12,713 $1,400 $11,313
2018 $1,295 $12,710 $0 $0
2017 $1,225 $12,710 $0 $0
2016 $1,158 $12,710 $0 $0
2015 $1,210 $12,710 $0 $0
2014 $1,045 $12,713 $1,400 $11,313
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 20253593

Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

APN: 01506-01-063

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.