2126 Walnut Blvd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 Walnut Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $176,174, approximately $142 per square foot. 2126 Walnut Blvd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Collins Valerie M
Bought by
Benedict Ronald E and Benedict Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Petrecca Josephine C
Bought by
Collins Valerie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,950
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benedict Ronald E | -- | Cuyahoga Title | |
| Collins Valerie M | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins Valerie M | $76,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,846 | $44,000 | $9,420 | $34,580 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $44,000 | $9,420 | $34,580 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $31,960 | $7,250 | $24,710 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $31,960 | $7,250 | $24,710 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $31,960 | $7,250 | $24,710 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $27,020 | $7,070 | $19,950 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $27,020 | $7,070 | $19,950 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $27,020 | $7,070 | $19,950 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $25,730 | $6,720 | $19,010 |
| 2015 | $982 | $25,730 | $6,720 | $19,010 |
| 2014 | $951 | $25,730 | $6,720 | $19,010 |
| 2013 | $993 | $27,800 | $6,550 | $21,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map