$539,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
2,944 Sq Ft
7,404 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$183 Per Sq Ft

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 520 Car Attached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Carr Park
  • Longmont High School Rated A-

About This Home

As of May 2026

sold off market

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Miriam Herbert

Miriam E Herbert License #001326916 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Miriam Herbert

Miriam E Herbert License #001326916 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,467

Lot Details

  • 7,404 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 520 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Horizon Parkway Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: refrigerator in the garage, washer, personal item
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0066820

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,467

Lot Details

7,404 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

520

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1472
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 520
  • Living Area: 2944
  • SubdivisionName: HORIZON PARKWAY
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1472

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 520
  • Total Parking Spaces: 520

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0066820
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Building Area Total: 3464
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7404

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3467

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Gutierrez Luis
Bought by
Quintero Erasto

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Outstanding Balance
$334,853
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,847

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2007
Sold by
Gutierrez Luis and Gutierrez Alicia
Bought by
Gutierrez Luis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Gutierrez Luis and Gutierrez Alicia
Bought by
Gutierrez Luis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Grieme James L and Grieme Louise A
Bought by
Gutierrez Luis and Gutierrez Alicia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$239,245
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 1992
Bought by
Gutierrez Luis

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 1976

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $395,000 Heritage Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First Choice Title Llc
Warranty Deed $243,000 --
Deed $114,000 --
Deed $8,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $375,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $270,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $239,245 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $539,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,138 $33,026 $5,863 $27,163
2024 $3,138 $33,026 $5,863 $27,163
2023 $3,096 $32,810 $6,579 $29,916
2022 $2,770 $27,987 $4,837 $23,150
2021 $2,805 $28,793 $4,976 $23,817
2020 $2,550 $26,255 $4,934 $21,321
2019 $2,510 $26,255 $4,934 $21,321
2018 $2,202 $23,184 $4,464 $18,720
2017 $2,172 $25,631 $4,935 $20,696
2016 $2,010 $21,031 $5,254 $15,777
2015 $1,916 $17,122 $5,413 $11,709
2014 $1,599 $17,122 $5,413 $11,709
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 9820122

REcolorado®

APN: 1205272-07-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.