Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Grace Gutierrez
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
(386) 506-9958
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $252,000
Welcome to 2127 3rd Ave in beautiful DeLand, Florida—this inviting single-story home features a bright open floor plan with no carpet, a spacious backyard ready for a pool, and upgrades completed with final permits cleared, including a 2019 electrical panel, 2022 roof, 2019 HVAC, 2019 appliances, and a 2021 permitted interlock hook-up for a generator with wiring ready for an EV charger. Septic pump out 2024 with no issues. Perfect as a starter home, vacation rental, weekend retreat, or second home, this property offers modern comfort and convenience just minutes from walkable Downtown DeLand, known for its boutique shops, local cafes, farmers markets, and year-round festivals. Enjoy quick access to Stetson University, major hospitals, and everyday shopping, with less than a 30-minute drive to the beaches of Daytona and Tanger Outlets, and just over an hour to Orlando’s world-famous attractions. Offering the perfect balance of small-town charm, outdoor recreation, and city excitement, this home is a must-see—schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO Brokerage Phone: 407-622-2122 License #3480294 Listed on: 06/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dearmas Jacqueline | $230,000 | Premier Partners Title Inc | |
| Agrella Brook | $145,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Anschuetz Catherine R | -- | None Available | |
| Bender Charles H | $67,000 | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Bk | -- | -- | |
| Bower James | $59,500 | -- | |
| Taylor Maria D Rosario | $52,000 | -- | |
| Anschuetz Catherine | $42,000 | -- | |
| Anschuetz Catherine | $42,500 | -- | |
| Anschuetz Catherine | $3,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dearmas Jacqueline | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Agrella Brook | $127,187 | |
| Previous Owner | Bender Charles H | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bower James | $59,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Maria D Rosario | $39,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Sold | $230,000 | -2.1% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -2.1% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2025 07/13/25 | For Sale | $240,000 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2025 06/07/25 | For Sale | $240,000 | +65.5% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2019 01/09/19 | Sold | $145,000 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/10/2018 11/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2018 11/02/18 | Price Changed | $145,000 | -6.5% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2018 10/04/18 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,001 | $173,386 | $26,250 | $147,136 |
| 2025 | $2,001 | $171,138 | $26,250 | $144,888 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $131,664 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $127,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $124,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $120,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $118,828 | $7,875 | $110,953 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $109,266 | $7,875 | $101,391 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $87,026 | $5,625 | $81,401 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $79,363 | $4,500 | $74,863 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $68,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $61,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $54,905 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Grace Gutierrez
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
(386) 506-9958
78 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Llovania Damas
LPT REALTY, LLC
(786) 447-7967
21 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sandy Alford
NEXTHOME REALTY PROS
(386) 717-6907
3 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lucia Henriquez
HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
(386) 717-8696
12 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: V4943151
APN: 7001-01-19-0070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.