Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeff Davis
(949) 466-9226
19 Total Sales
This home is located at 2127 3rd Ln, Big Bear City, CA 92314 since 24 December 2013. This property was built in 2005. 2127 3rd Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Baldwin Lane Elementary School, Big Bear Middle School, and Big Bear High School.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2014 03/12/14 | Sold | $69,900 | -12.5% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 12/24/2013 12/24/13 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $84,585 | $16,918 | $67,667 |
| 2024 | $2,068 | $82,926 | $16,586 | $66,340 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $81,300 | $16,261 | $65,039 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $79,706 | $15,942 | $63,764 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $78,143 | $15,629 | $62,514 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $77,342 | $15,469 | $61,873 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $75,826 | $15,166 | $60,660 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $74,340 | $14,869 | $59,471 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $72,882 | $14,577 | $58,305 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $71,453 | $14,291 | $57,162 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $70,379 | $14,076 | $56,303 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $114,300 | $35,200 | $79,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeff Davis
(949) 466-9226
19 Total Sales
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
George Barr
HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty
(949) 600-8930
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Becki Wheeler
RE/MAX
(909) 800-8909
82 in this area
171 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC13252499
APN: 0315-134-52
Ask me questions while you tour the home.