J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jamie Page
EXP REALTY OF SOUTHERN CA. INC
(909) 856-5259
43 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $346,000
A perfect starter home! This quaint property offers two bedrooms and one Bathroom with an open Living Room-Kitchen with recently replaced windows and electrical panel, located on a level 4,800 sq ft lot. A large Shed and a rolling gate offers plenty of room for storage and parking! Don't miss this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP REALTY OF SOUTHERN CA. INC Brokerage Phone: 909-856-5259 License #01972634 Listed on: 01/23/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Englund Karl Robert | $262,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sands Jacobs | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Edwards Christopher John D | -- | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Sands Jacob | $205,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Edwards Christopher John D | $105,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Planz Melissa O | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Pianz Melissa O | $88,000 | Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Englund Karl Robert | $9,170 | |
| Open | Englund Karl Robert | $257,254 | |
| Previous Owner | Sands Jacob | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Christopher John D | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Planz Melissa O | $83,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Sold | $262,000 | +4.8% | $397 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | +21.9% | $379 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2020 12/11/20 | Sold | $205,000 | +8.0% | $311 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | For Sale | $189,900 | +80.9% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2016 09/01/16 | Sold | $105,000 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | Sold | $105,000 | -7.1% | $159 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2016 06/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2016 01/28/16 | Price Changed | $113,000 | -1.7% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2015 08/18/15 | For Sale | $115,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2015 08/02/15 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,634 | $221,899 | $44,379 | $177,520 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $217,548 | $43,509 | $174,039 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $213,282 | $42,656 | $170,626 |
| 2022 | $3,244 | $209,100 | $41,820 | $167,280 |
| 2021 | $3,176 | $205,000 | $41,000 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $122,039 | $32,897 | $89,142 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jamie Page
EXP REALTY OF SOUTHERN CA. INC
(909) 856-5259
43 in this area
71 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2020
Genelle Rich-Easterby
Keller Williams Big Bear
(951) 255-0171
16 in this area
39 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sandi Villelli
THE RENTAL QUEEN PROP MGMT
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Loretta Schroder
Peery Realtors
(909) 585-2551
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Tina Schmitt
Pacificrest Real Estate
(909) 806-0288
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG25016617
APN: 0315-134-57
Ask me questions while you tour the home.