2127 E 96th Place Chicago, IL 60617
Jeffrey Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2127 E 96th Place, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $152,099, approximately $169 per square foot. 2127 E 96th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Burnham Elementary Burnham Math & Science Academy and St Ailbe Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Fleming Griffin Clara J
Bought by
Fleming Griffin Clara J and Griffin Ronnie V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Griffin Clara J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $218 | $5,400 | $1,935 | $3,465 |
| 2024 | $218 | $5,400 | $1,935 | $3,465 |
| 2023 | $174 | $7,001 | $2,129 | $4,872 |
| 2022 | $174 | $7,001 | $2,129 | $4,872 |
| 2021 | $203 | $6,999 | $2,128 | $4,871 |
| 2020 | $514 | $7,884 | $2,128 | $5,756 |
| 2019 | $521 | $8,761 | $2,128 | $6,633 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $8,761 | $2,128 | $6,633 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,939 | $1,935 | $6,004 |
| 2016 | $348 | $7,939 | $1,935 | $6,004 |
| 2015 | $632 | $7,939 | $1,935 | $6,004 |
| 2014 | $1,312 | $7,054 | $1,548 | $5,506 |
| 2013 | $464 | $7,054 | $1,548 | $5,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map