2127 E 96th St Chicago, IL 60617
Jeffrey Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,005
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2127 E 96th St, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $137,548, approximately $136 per square foot. 2127 E 96th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Burnham Elementary Burnham Math & Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Yarbrough Karen A
Bought by
Yarbrough Karen A and Deleon Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarbrough Karen A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $5,900 | $1,950 | $3,950 |
| 2024 | $536 | $5,900 | $1,950 | $3,950 |
| 2023 | $483 | $8,500 | $2,145 | $6,355 |
| 2022 | $483 | $8,500 | $2,145 | $6,355 |
| 2021 | $64 | $8,500 | $2,145 | $6,355 |
| 2020 | $66 | $7,723 | $2,145 | $5,578 |
| 2019 | $66 | $8,582 | $2,145 | $6,437 |
| 2018 | $65 | $8,582 | $2,145 | $6,437 |
| 2017 | $70 | $7,904 | $1,950 | $5,954 |
| 2016 | $498 | $7,904 | $1,950 | $5,954 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $7,904 | $1,950 | $5,954 |
| 2014 | $475 | $7,122 | $1,560 | $5,562 |
| 2013 | $477 | $7,122 | $1,560 | $5,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map