2127 E Thomas Hill Dr Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815
Northeast Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,000 - $1,001,503
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2127 E Thomas Hill Dr, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83815 and is currently estimated at $952,876, approximately $363 per square foot. 2127 E Thomas Hill Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Campbell Erik C
Bought by
Campbell Family Trust and Campbell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Aspen Homes And Development Llc
Bought by
Campbell Erik C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Erik C | -- | Titleone Boise |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell Erik C | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,885 | $926,431 | $275,000 | $651,431 |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $787,915 | $300,000 | $487,915 |
| 2023 | $3,251 | $811,774 | $272,745 | $539,029 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $897,841 | $303,050 | $594,791 |
| 2021 | $3,720 | $559,178 | $159,500 | $399,678 |
| 2020 | $3,672 | $518,369 | $145,000 | $373,369 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $481,503 | $147,378 | $334,125 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $133,980 | $133,980 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map