2162 E Thomas Hill Dr Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
Northeast Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,000 - $1,035,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,327
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2162 E Thomas Hill Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815 and is currently estimated at $965,702, approximately $414 per square foot. 2162 E Thomas Hill Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Aspen Homes & Development Llc
Bought by
Mccullough Patrick and Mccullough Sherrill
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullough Patrick | -- | Titleone Boise |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,942 | $938,412 | $275,000 | $663,412 |
| 2024 | $3,528 | $846,085 | $300,000 | $546,085 |
| 2023 | $3,528 | $876,038 | $272,745 | $603,293 |
| 2022 | $4,416 | $968,752 | $303,050 | $665,702 |
| 2021 | $4,125 | $607,655 | $159,500 | $448,155 |
| 2020 | $4,061 | $563,911 | $145,000 | $418,911 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $522,225 | $147,378 | $374,847 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $133,980 | $133,980 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map