2127 Haste St Berkeley, CA 94704
Downtown Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,237,000 - $1,490,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2127 Haste St, Berkeley, CA 94704 and is currently estimated at $1,336,641, approximately $655 per square foot. 2127 Haste St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Malcolm X Elementary School, Emerson Elementary School, and John Muir Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Francis Jonathan and Francis Sally
Bought by
Francis Jonathan and Francis Sally Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Jonathan | -- | -- | |
| Francis Jonathan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,814 | $168,655 | $150,404 | $18,251 |
| 2024 | $8,814 | $165,348 | $147,455 | $17,893 |
| 2023 | $8,483 | $162,107 | $144,564 | $17,543 |
| 2022 | $8,540 | $158,928 | $141,729 | $17,199 |
| 2021 | $8,489 | $155,812 | $138,951 | $16,861 |
| 2020 | $7,878 | $154,216 | $137,527 | $16,689 |
| 2019 | $7,360 | $151,191 | $134,830 | $16,361 |
| 2018 | $7,130 | $148,227 | $132,186 | $16,041 |
| 2017 | $6,867 | $145,321 | $129,595 | $15,726 |
| 2016 | $6,452 | $142,472 | $127,054 | $15,418 |
| 2015 | $6,308 | $140,332 | $125,146 | $15,186 |
| 2014 | $6,239 | $137,584 | $122,695 | $14,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map