2127 Mingoview Dr Wanamingo, MN 55983
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $467,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2127 Mingoview Dr, Wanamingo, MN 55983 and is currently estimated at $433,167, approximately $232 per square foot. 2127 Mingoview Dr is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School, Kenyon-Wanamingo Middle School, and Kenyon-Wanamingo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Frances Born Glayds
Bought by
Sjoblom Katie A and Sjoblom Jeffrey R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Rude Michael
Bought by
Haggstrom Steven and Haggstrom Val Rae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Freiheit David
Bought by
Rude Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sjoblom Katie A | $114,900 | Rochester Title | |
| Haggstrom Steven | $185,000 | -- | |
| Rude Michael | $204,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,012 | $449,800 | $73,000 | $376,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $442,600 | $73,000 | $369,600 |
| 2023 | $7,048 | $426,500 | $73,000 | $353,500 |
| 2022 | $6,386 | $397,100 | $65,800 | $331,300 |
| 2021 | $6,024 | $317,000 | $65,800 | $251,200 |
| 2020 | $5,808 | $317,400 | $65,800 | $251,600 |
| 2019 | $5,026 | $307,300 | $65,800 | $241,500 |
| 2018 | $4,756 | $248,300 | $43,900 | $204,400 |
| 2017 | $3,510 | $244,000 | $43,900 | $200,100 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $173,100 | $43,900 | $129,200 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $151,000 | $43,900 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,900 | $39,500 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map