Estimated Value: $43,000 - $57,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2127 S 19th St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $49,057. 2127 S 19th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Harvard Park Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Light Ryan
Bought by
Spartan Funding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Daisy Properties Llc
Bought by
Light Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spartan Funding Llc | $22,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Light Ryan | $90,000 | Fernandes David A | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- | |
| -- | $6,700 | -- | |
| -- | $3,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spartan Funding Llc | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Light Ryan | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $448 | $5,333 | $1,871 | $3,462 |
| 2023 | $431 | $4,871 | $1,709 | $3,162 |
| 2022 | $414 | $4,620 | $1,621 | $2,999 |
| 2021 | $400 | $4,447 | $1,560 | $2,887 |
| 2020 | $392 | $4,453 | $1,562 | $2,891 |
| 2019 | $385 | $4,438 | $1,557 | $2,881 |
| 2018 | $405 | $4,793 | $1,549 | $3,244 |
| 2017 | $397 | $4,731 | $1,529 | $3,202 |
| 2016 | $274 | $3,286 | $1,508 | $1,778 |
| 2015 | $271 | $3,247 | $1,490 | $1,757 |
| 2014 | $276 | $3,226 | $1,480 | $1,746 |
| 2013 | $270 | $3,334 | $1,480 | $1,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map