21270 170th St Park Rapids, MN 56470
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $707,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21270 170th St, Park Rapids, MN 56470 and is currently estimated at $639,733, approximately $380 per square foot. 21270 170th St is a home with nearby schools including Nevis Elementary School, Nevis Area Learning Program, and Nevis Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Kath Nancy D and Kath Gilbert H
Bought by
Booge Mike A and Booge Jennifer Lyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booge Mike A | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,561 | $604,900 | $173,000 | $431,900 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $596,500 | $152,400 | $444,100 |
| 2023 | $3,100 | $506,400 | $126,900 | $379,500 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $460,900 | $109,500 | $351,400 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $410,500 | $96,600 | $313,900 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $359,300 | $92,155 | $267,145 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $351,200 | $92,034 | $259,166 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $313,000 | $82,500 | $230,500 |
| 2016 | $2,450 | $307,700 | $76,100 | $231,600 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $272,400 | $78,000 | $194,400 |
| 2014 | $2,270 | $293,600 | $79,700 | $213,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map