21270 Outer Dr Dearborn, MI 48124
Southwestern Outer Drive NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,207/month
Total Views
9,379
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$224
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Ground Level Unit
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Fireplace in Basement
- No HOA
- Bungalow
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
Absolutely breathtaking bungalow, just minutes away from downtown West Dearborn. Step inside to luxurious living with a timeless edge. Get cozy in the living room or basement with a custom fireplace. You don't want to miss out on this gem, come see it for yourself today.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
Year Built
- Built in 1947
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 80x124
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Bungalow
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Block Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,562 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Gas Fireplace
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Finished Basement
- Fireplace in Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Location
- Ground Level Unit
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Fordson Heights 1 Dbn Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 32820927305007
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,556 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $85,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,738 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $54,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $824 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,535 | $45,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,490 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $349,999 | -4.1% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $364,999 | -1.4% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | For Sale | $369,999 | +28.5% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2024 01/03/24 | Sold | $288,000 | -4.0% | $184 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/30/2023 11/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2023 10/14/23 | For Sale | $299,900 | +185.6% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2016 01/25/16 | Sold | $105,000 | -4.5% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2015 10/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2015 10/01/15 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
Source: Realcomp
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $288,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $288,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $105,000 | Title One Inc |
Source: Public Records
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20261014639
APN: 32-09-273-05-007