21276 E 63rd Dr Unit 53 Aurora, CO 80019
Painted Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21276 E 63rd Dr Unit 53, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $568,386, approximately $262 per square foot. 21276 E 63rd Dr Unit 53 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, High Point Academy, and Omar D Blair Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Bh Painted Prairie 43 Llc
Bought by
Kim Kenneth and Kim Jin Sook
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Kenneth | $600,000 | Land Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,885 | $39,370 | $7,140 | $32,230 |
| 2024 | $3,885 | $36,190 | $6,560 | $29,630 |
| 2023 | $3,594 | $21,370 | $21,370 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $15,260 | $15,260 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | $15,260 | $15,260 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map