S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Shelly High
RE/MAX Lakeside
Nestled on over 3.5 serene acres, this classic and classy brick home offers timeless style and modern comfort. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open loft, the layout provides both warmth and flexibility. A 2-car attached garage complements the oversized 4-car detached garage, perfect for vehicles, hobbies, lake toys, or extra storage. Enjoy the peace and privacy of a paved drive leading to your secluded retreat, where a gentle, wet-weather stream flows through the back of the property, surrounded by abundant wildlife. Relax on the large covered deck and take in the quiet beauty of the surroundings, all while being just minutes from town and the sparkling waters of Table Rock Lake.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shelly High
RE/MAX Lakeside License #2006033239 Listed on: 10/08/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Asbury Land Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $370,500 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $31,977 | $3,363 | $28,614 |
| 2024 | $14 | $29,374 | $3,363 | $26,011 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $29,374 | $3,363 | $26,011 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $28,500 | $2,489 | $26,011 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $28,500 | $2,489 | $26,011 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $28,500 | $2,489 | $26,011 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $28,253 | $2,489 | $25,764 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $26,581 | $2,489 | $24,092 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,581 | $2,489 | $24,092 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,562 | $2,489 | $24,073 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Shelly High
RE/MAX Lakeside
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Stacey Koehler
Green Mountain Realty, Inc.
(417) 342-5975
34 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60306744
APN: 21-5.0-15-001-002-0001.003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.