2128 E B St Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $93,232 - $105,000
Studio
--
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 E B St, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $99,808, approximately $107 per square foot. 2128 E B St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, West Jr High School, and St Teresa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Himstedt John E
Bought by
Hoffmann Austin Ehrhardt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,906
Outstanding Balance
$61,871
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$37,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Voss David A and Voss Betty Jo
Bought by
Himstedt John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffmann Austin Ehrhardt | $65,000 | Community Title | |
| Himstedt John E | $58,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffmann Austin Ehrhardt | $62,906 | |
| Previous Owner | Himstedt John E | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,912 | $33,111 | $12,013 | $21,098 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $30,844 | $11,774 | $19,070 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $27,768 | $10,600 | $17,168 |
| 2021 | $2,560 | $25,672 | $9,800 | $15,872 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $24,276 | $9,267 | $15,009 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $24,194 | $9,282 | $14,912 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $23,671 | $9,081 | $14,590 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $23,505 | $9,018 | $14,487 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $23,005 | $8,826 | $14,179 |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $23,720 | $7,682 | $16,038 |
| 2013 | $2,170 | $24,059 | $7,792 | $16,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map