2128 Foothill Blvd Oakland, CA 94606
San Antonio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $736,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 Foothill Blvd, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $694,154, approximately $378 per square foot. 2128 Foothill Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Doan Nghia Ngoc and Nguyen Trung Thi
Bought by
Doan Nghia Ngoc and Nguyen Trung Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2009
Sold by
Doan Nnghia Ngoc
Bought by
Nguyen Trung Thi and Doan Nghia Ngoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Travers Margaret
Bought by
Doan Nghia Ngoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,174
Interest Rate
8.2%
Estimated Equity
$628,980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doan Nghia Ngoc | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Trung Thi | -- | None Available | |
| Doan Nghia Ngoc | $225,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doan Nghia Ngoc | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,152 | $339,013 | $101,704 | $237,309 |
| 2024 | $5,152 | $332,367 | $99,710 | $232,657 |
| 2023 | $5,098 | $325,851 | $97,755 | $228,096 |
| 2022 | $4,886 | $319,463 | $95,839 | $223,624 |
| 2021 | $4,779 | $313,200 | $93,960 | $219,240 |
| 2020 | $4,725 | $309,988 | $92,996 | $216,992 |
| 2019 | $5,053 | $303,911 | $91,173 | $212,738 |
| 2018 | $4,907 | $297,953 | $89,386 | $208,567 |
| 2017 | $4,684 | $292,112 | $87,633 | $204,479 |
| 2016 | $4,902 | $286,386 | $85,916 | $200,470 |
| 2015 | $4,872 | $282,086 | $84,626 | $197,460 |
| 2014 | $4,821 | $276,562 | $82,968 | $193,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map