2128 Foxcroft Cir Denton, TX 76209
Idiot's Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,854 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 Foxcroft Cir, Denton, TX 76209 and is currently estimated at $373,464, approximately $155 per square foot. 2128 Foxcroft Cir is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Nette Shultz Elementary School, Strickland Middle School, and Billy Ryan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $339,017 | $105,937 | $233,080 |
| 2024 | $6,424 | $332,837 | $105,937 | $226,900 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $305,073 | $105,937 | $250,952 |
| 2022 | $5,887 | $277,339 | $83,088 | $194,251 |
| 2021 | $5,762 | $259,191 | $60,931 | $198,260 |
| 2020 | $5,722 | $250,349 | $60,931 | $189,418 |
| 2019 | $5,447 | $228,280 | $60,931 | $192,864 |
| 2018 | $5,013 | $207,527 | $60,931 | $171,996 |
| 2017 | $4,663 | $188,661 | $50,892 | $159,788 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $171,510 | $36,897 | $134,613 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $164,342 | $36,897 | $127,445 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,112 | $36,897 | $107,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map