2128 Harcourt Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Dry Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,216 - $779,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,172
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 Harcourt Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $692,304, approximately $218 per square foot. 2128 Harcourt Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Conner J Allen and Conner Mary
Bought by
Hoffmann Kyle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$517,600
Outstanding Balance
$450,841
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Chanticleer Properties
Bought by
Conner J Allen and Conner Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffmann Kyle A | $435,000 | Prominent Title Agency Llc | |
| Conner J Allen | $350,000 | The Main Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffmann Kyle A | $517,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Conner J Allen | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,361 | $162,901 | $29,190 | $133,711 |
| 2023 | $9,560 | $162,901 | $29,190 | $133,711 |
| 2022 | $9,974 | $152,251 | $28,676 | $123,575 |
| 2021 | $9,740 | $152,251 | $28,676 | $123,575 |
| 2020 | $9,851 | $152,251 | $28,676 | $123,575 |
| 2019 | $8,629 | $120,883 | $25,375 | $95,508 |
| 2018 | $8,090 | $120,883 | $25,375 | $95,508 |
| 2017 | $7,635 | $120,883 | $25,375 | $95,508 |
| 2016 | $7,671 | $118,668 | $25,883 | $92,785 |
| 2015 | $7,453 | $118,668 | $25,883 | $92,785 |
| 2014 | $7,458 | $118,668 | $25,883 | $92,785 |
| 2013 | $6,922 | $116,340 | $25,375 | $90,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map