2130 Harcourt Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Dry Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,000 - $880,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,555
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2130 Harcourt Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $829,404, approximately $182 per square foot. 2130 Harcourt Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Chanticleer Properties Lp
Bought by
Dostal Karl L and Dostal Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Chanticleer Properties Lp
Bought by
Andres John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dostal Karl L | $435,000 | United National Land Title | |
| Chanticleer Properties Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Andres John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chanticleer Properties Lp | $18,000 | |
| Open | Dostal Karl L | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andres John | $322,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,691 | $235,047 | $41,759 | $193,288 |
| 2024 | $14,286 | $235,047 | $41,759 | $193,288 |
| 2023 | $13,583 | $235,047 | $41,759 | $193,288 |
| 2022 | $12,815 | $197,478 | $41,031 | $156,447 |
| 2021 | $12,518 | $197,478 | $41,031 | $156,447 |
| 2020 | $12,654 | $197,478 | $41,031 | $156,447 |
| 2019 | $12,337 | $174,759 | $36,309 | $138,450 |
| 2018 | $11,556 | $174,759 | $36,309 | $138,450 |
| 2017 | $10,903 | $174,759 | $36,309 | $138,450 |
| 2016 | $11,226 | $175,837 | $26,985 | $148,852 |
| 2015 | $10,900 | $175,837 | $26,985 | $148,852 |
| 2014 | $10,074 | $162,372 | $26,985 | $135,387 |
| 2013 | $8,822 | $150,347 | $24,987 | $125,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map