2128 Rall Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $484,883 - $582,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 Rall Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $514,471, approximately $276 per square foot. 2128 Rall Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
King Cheryl M
Bought by
Cheryl M King Trust and King
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
King Cheryl M
Bought by
Cheryl M King Trust and King
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl M King Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cheryl M King Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 | $226,980 | $59,724 | $167,256 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $218,167 | $57,405 | $160,762 |
| 2022 | $2,470 | $213,890 | $56,280 | $157,610 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $209,697 | $55,177 | $154,520 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $207,548 | $54,612 | $152,936 |
| 2019 | $2,341 | $203,480 | $53,542 | $149,938 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $199,492 | $52,493 | $146,999 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $195,581 | $51,464 | $144,117 |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $191,747 | $50,455 | $141,292 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $188,868 | $49,698 | $139,170 |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $185,169 | $48,725 | $136,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map