2128 Slack St Peacham, VT 05862
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $824,975
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,113
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 Slack St, Peacham, VT 05862 and is currently estimated at $678,992, approximately $218 per square foot. 2128 Slack St is a home with nearby schools including Peacham Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,726 | $501,800 | $170,200 | $331,600 |
| 2023 | $11,837 | $501,800 | $170,200 | $331,600 |
| 2022 | $11,047 | $501,800 | $170,200 | $331,600 |
| 2021 | $11,870 | $501,800 | $170,200 | $331,600 |
| 2020 | $12,925 | $501,800 | $170,200 | $331,600 |
| 2019 | $11,189 | $501,800 | $170,200 | $331,600 |
| 2018 | $10,330 | $521,400 | $210,600 | $310,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $514,700 | $210,600 | $304,100 |
| 2016 | $10,817 | $514,700 | $210,600 | $304,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,609 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map