2128 W Mulberry Dr Phoenix, AZ 85015
North Encanto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,580 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 W Mulberry Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85015 and is currently estimated at $441,145, approximately $269 per square foot. 2128 W Mulberry Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maie Bartlett Heard Elementary School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Gesink Robert J and Posker William J
Bought by
Poydinecz Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,505
Outstanding Balance
$15,006
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Poydinecz Michael
Bought by
Hensler Rachel and Hensler Allen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,505
Outstanding Balance
$15,006
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,139
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poydinecz Michael | $79,500 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Hensler Rachel | $87,900 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hensler Rachel | $83,505 | |
| Closed | Hensler Rachel | $4,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $5,287 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,241 | $5,035 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $30,310 | $6,060 | $24,250 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $23,950 | $4,790 | $19,160 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $20,260 | $4,050 | $16,210 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $20,050 | $4,010 | $16,040 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $17,510 | $3,500 | $14,010 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $16,020 | $3,200 | $12,820 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $13,110 | $2,620 | $10,490 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $11,850 | $2,370 | $9,480 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $10,310 | $2,060 | $8,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map