21282 Carriage Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $417,939 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21282 Carriage Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $442,485, approximately $251 per square foot. 21282 Carriage Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Boers Michael and Boers Aleta F
Bought by
Boers Michael and Boers Aleta F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Outstanding Balance
$206,699
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Boers Michael and Boers Aleta F
Bought by
Tweety N Doc Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Chuck Donnel Homes
Bought by
Boers Michael and Boers Aleta F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,350
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Berman Barry and The Barry Berman Dds
Bought by
Donnel Charles T and Donnel Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boers Michael | -- | Wfg Title Company | |
| Boers Michael | -- | Wfg Title Company | |
| Tweety N Doc Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Boers Michael | $254,000 | First American Title | |
| Chuck Donnel Homes | -- | First American Title | |
| Donnel Charles T | $6,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boers Michael | $227,500 | |
| Closed | Boers Michael | $246,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,212 | $361,113 | $42,642 | $318,471 |
| 2024 | $4,212 | $354,033 | $41,806 | $312,227 |
| 2023 | $4,061 | $347,092 | $40,987 | $306,105 |
| 2022 | $3,868 | $327,000 | $82,000 | $245,000 |
| 2021 | $3,675 | $307,000 | $77,000 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $3,675 | $277,000 | $69,000 | $208,000 |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $279,000 | $70,000 | $209,000 |
| 2018 | $3,239 | $266,000 | $67,000 | $199,000 |
| 2017 | $3,050 | $246,000 | $62,000 | $184,000 |
| 2016 | $2,829 | $230,000 | $58,000 | $172,000 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $209,000 | $52,000 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | $2,059 | $172,000 | $43,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map