Estimated Value: $422,724 - $455,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2129 Deer Ave, Perry, IA 50220 and is currently estimated at $437,241, approximately $213 per square foot. 2129 Deer Ave is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Neuhalfen Roger and Neuhalfen Jackie
Bought by
Marvin R Neuhalfen And Jacqueline K Neuhalfen and Neuhalfen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Gunderson Roxanne and Gunderson Steven C
Bought by
Gunderson Roxanne and Gunderson Steven C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marvin R Neuhalfen And Jacqueline K Neuhalfen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gunderson Roxanne | $29,875 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710 | $267,980 | $3,550 | $264,430 |
| 2024 | $2,710 | $225,183 | $2,466 | $222,717 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $225,183 | $2,466 | $222,717 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $148,999 | $1,957 | $147,042 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $148,999 | $1,957 | $147,042 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $145,656 | $1,957 | $143,699 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $145,656 | $1,957 | $143,699 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $108,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $104,144 | $2,864 | $101,280 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $115,423 | $25,988 | $89,435 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $115,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $115,423 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map