2129 Devonshire Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $234,352 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2129 Devonshire Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $252,088, approximately $269 per square foot. 2129 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Mcdowell Gloria Anne and Gloria A Mcdowell Trust
Bought by
Schmidt Jack H and Schmidt Lois M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,800
Outstanding Balance
$63,033
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$189,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Mcdowell Gloria A
Bought by
Mcdowell Gloria A and Gloria Mcdowell Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Jack H | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdowell Gloria A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Jack H | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $22,100 | $4,800 | $17,300 |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $20,600 | $4,800 | $15,800 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $20,600 | $4,800 | $15,800 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $18,300 | $2,500 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $18,300 | $2,500 | $15,800 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $16,600 | $2,100 | $14,500 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $16,600 | $2,100 | $14,500 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $16,600 | $2,100 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $16,600 | $2,100 | $14,500 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $15,000 | $2,100 | $12,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,000 | $2,100 | $12,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map