2129 E Enterprise St Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2129 E Enterprise St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $83,213, approximately $75 per square foot. 2129 E Enterprise St Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Feitshans Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Alan Miller
Bought by
Miller Brad L and Miller Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Outstanding Balance
$38,536
Interest Rate
2.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Brad L | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $28,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Brad L | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,692 | $18,703 | $3,862 | $14,841 |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $16,944 | $3,499 | $13,445 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $16,130 | $3,331 | $12,799 |
| 2021 | $342 | $14,792 | $3,055 | $11,737 |
| 2020 | $334 | $14,706 | $3,037 | $11,669 |
| 2019 | $328 | $14,651 | $3,026 | $11,625 |
| 2018 | $317 | $14,928 | $3,083 | $11,845 |
| 2017 | $316 | $14,473 | $2,989 | $11,484 |
| 2016 | $243 | $13,661 | $2,821 | $10,840 |
| 2015 | $238 | $13,598 | $2,808 | $10,790 |
| 2014 | $274 | $14,039 | $2,899 | $11,140 |
| 2013 | $333 | $14,828 | $3,062 | $11,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map