Estimated Value: $64,000 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2129 Ferns St, Perry, FL 32347 and is currently estimated at $104,927, approximately $66 per square foot. 2129 Ferns St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Morgan Fred E and Morgan Anne
Bought by
Parker Gilbert L and Parker Rogena G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Deborah Bader Powers Revocable Trust and Powers Deborah Bader
Bought by
Morgan Fred E and Morgan Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Bader Powers Deborah and Toley Frank
Bought by
Powers Deborah Bader
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Gilbert L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morgan Fred E | $85,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Powers Deborah Bader | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $178 | $21,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $40,830 | $10,040 | $30,790 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $80,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $94,070 | $10,040 | $84,030 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $77,310 | $10,040 | $67,270 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $60,630 | $10,040 | $50,590 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $61,500 | $10,040 | $51,460 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $60,900 | $10,040 | $50,860 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $58,570 | $10,040 | $48,530 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $57,660 | $8,310 | $49,350 |
| 2015 | $972 | $58,490 | $8,310 | $50,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,611 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map