$799,000
PENDING $50K PRICE DROP

2129 Fieldcrest Ave Fairfield, CA 94534

Estimated payment $5,031/month

Total Views 8,135
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,281 Sq Ft
$350 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Landscaped
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating
  • 3-minute walk to Rolling Hills Park

About This Home

Elevated Living in Rolling Hills: Modern Luxury Meets Absolute Comfort Experience the perfect harmony of sophisticated design and high-tech comfort at 2129 Fieldcrest Ave. Situated in Fairfield's premier Rolling Hills neighborhood, this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence spans 2,281 sq. ft. of meticulously curated living space where every detail has been considered. A Masterpiece of Interior Design Step inside to find sun-drenched rooms anchored by rich hardwood floors and framed by sleek, modern roll-up blinds. The heart of the home is a chef's kitchen that functions as a culinary masterpiece, featuring premium appliances, contemporary finishes, and an intuitive flow for entertaining. Practicality meets luxury with a dedicated first-floor laundry room and a floor plan designed for the modern lifestyle. The Ultimate Climate & Comfort Suite This home doesn't just look good it feels incredible year-round. Stay perfectly acclimated with a suite of premium climate features: Dual-Zone HVAC: Custom temperature control for both levels of the home. Whole House Fan: Effortlessly pull in the cool evening breeze and slash energy costs. Garage-Ready Gym: Whether you're hitting a PR or starting a hobby, the space is ready for your vision. The Primary Retreat: Your Private Spa The primary suite is a true five-star sanctuary. The ensuite bath has been reimagined for ultimate relaxation, featuring: Radiant Heated Flooring: No more chilly mornings; enjoy consistent, toe-to-the-soul warmth. Integrated Towel Warmer: Because stepping out of a shower should always feel like a hug. Spa-Inspired Finishes: Designed to wash away the stresses of the day. An Outdoor Sanctuary The magic extends to a private backyard paradise. Wander through mature landscaping featuring established shade trees, fragrant rose bushes, and your very own citrus trees. It is the perfect backdrop for summer BBQs or a quiet morning coffee. Location & Connectivity Commuting is a breeze with easy access to the I-80 corridor, putting the best of the Bay Area and Sacramento within reach.

Listing Agent

Manuel Cabrera

Redfin License #01730885 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Redfin

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 10,023 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

10,023 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2301
  • Stories: 2
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: AAPPLIA
  • Directions: 80 to Hilborn to Fieldcrest
  • Power Production Type: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Landscape Back, Landscape Front

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Sink, Washer/Dryer Stacked Included

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10023
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,483 $726,926 $212,241 $514,685
2024 $8,483 $712,674 $208,080 $504,594
2023 $8,234 $698,700 $204,000 $494,700
2022 $8,138 $685,000 $200,000 $485,000
2021 $6,162 $504,833 $136,475 $368,358
2020 $6,027 $499,657 $135,076 $364,581
2019 $5,887 $489,861 $132,428 $357,433
2018 $6,058 $480,257 $129,832 $350,425
2017 $5,795 $470,841 $127,287 $343,554
2016 $5,759 $461,610 $124,792 $336,818
2015 $5,334 $428,000 $103,000 $325,000
2014 $5,050 $398,000 $96,000 $302,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Price Changed $799,000 -5.9% $350 / Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $849,000 +23.9% $372 / Sq Ft
08/24/2021 08/24/21 Sold $685,000 0.0% $300 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/18/2021 08/18/21 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2021 06/10/21 For Sale $685,000 -- $300 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $685,000 Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $370,000 Frontier Title Company
Grant Deed $246,000 First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $300,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $295,900 No Value Available
Previous Owner $196,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326036296

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 0156-261-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.