Seller's Agent in 2020
Lyle Caddell
Compass
(619) 726-1924
47 in this area
244 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,060,000 - $1,223,000
Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home on the best street in Cottonwood. It has a big landscaped yard as well as a pool and spa, and plenty of space for entertaining or enjoying the amazing views. Other features include a 3 car garage, long driveway that can fit up to 6 cars, solar, large master bedroom with a private deck, and a great floorplan. This home needs some updating but with a little TLC you can make this property your dream home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammi Noora | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Hammi Noora | $800,000 | Corinthian Title | |
| Paape Jeffrey D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Paape Jeffrey D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Paape Jeffrey D | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Paape Jeffrey D | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Paape Jeffrey D | $289,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Galleher Joanne | -- | -- | |
| Boyle Joanne Galleher | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Boyle Joanne Galleher | -- | North American Title Co | |
| -- | $155,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hammi Noora | $753,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paape Jeffrey D | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paape Jeffrey D | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paape Jeffrey D | $260,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyle Joanne Galleher | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Paape Jeffrey D | $47,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/24/2020 12/24/20 | Sold | $800,000 | +6.8% | $404 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2020 11/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2020 11/11/20 | For Sale | $749,000 | -- | $378 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,456 | $865,942 | $359,559 | $506,383 |
| 2024 | $10,456 | $848,963 | $352,509 | $496,454 |
| 2023 | $10,186 | $832,318 | $345,598 | $486,720 |
| 2022 | $10,023 | $815,999 | $338,822 | $477,177 |
| 2021 | $9,886 | $800,000 | $332,179 | $467,821 |
| 2020 | $5,102 | $414,256 | $172,009 | $242,247 |
| 2019 | $5,040 | $406,135 | $168,637 | $237,498 |
| 2018 | $4,958 | $398,173 | $165,331 | $232,842 |
| 2017 | $594 | $390,367 | $162,090 | $228,277 |
| 2016 | $4,703 | $382,713 | $158,912 | $223,801 |
| 2015 | $4,671 | $376,965 | $156,525 | $220,440 |
| 2014 | $4,581 | $369,581 | $153,459 | $216,122 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lyle Caddell
Compass
(619) 726-1924
47 in this area
244 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Justin Shokoor
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(619) 673-6602
4 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PTP2001347
APN: 518-112-31
Ask me questions while you tour the home.