2129 N Nettleton Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $129,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
935
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2129 N Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $118,763, approximately $127 per square foot. 2129 N Nettleton Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bowerman Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Godfrey Melinda K and Godfrey Crystal M
Bought by
Godfrey Melinda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godfrey Melinda K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Godfrey Melinda K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $11,650 | $3,800 | $7,850 |
| 2024 | $488 | $9,090 | $2,190 | $6,900 |
| 2023 | $485 | $9,090 | $2,190 | $6,900 |
| 2022 | $471 | $8,630 | $2,190 | $6,440 |
| 2021 | $471 | $8,630 | $2,190 | $6,440 |
| 2020 | $493 | $8,630 | $2,190 | $6,440 |
| 2019 | $479 | $8,630 | $2,190 | $6,440 |
| 2018 | $391 | $7,050 | $2,190 | $4,860 |
| 2017 | $387 | $7,040 | $2,190 | $4,850 |
| 2016 | $386 | $7,040 | $2,190 | $4,850 |
| 2015 | $382 | $7,040 | $2,190 | $4,850 |
| 2014 | $368 | $6,730 | $2,190 | $4,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map