Seller's Agent in 2024
DANIEL BEIRNE
OpenDoor Brokerage LLC
(480) 462-5392
5 in this area
2,155 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $322,000
Welcome to your dream home—a haven of quality craftsmanship and pristine interiors where every detail is thoughtfully curated to perfection. As you step inside, you'll be enveloped by the calm and serene environment created by the fresh neutral color paint scheme, providing the perfect canvas for your personal touch and style. Whether you're an ambitious home chef or simply appreciate the elegance of design, the kitchen with its accent backsplash will surely captivate you. Step outside into the spacious fenced-in backyard, relaxation enthusiasts, and those seeking privacy. This house spares no expense in offering modern comfort and style while preserving its timeless charm. Don't miss out on this exceptional property that ticks all the right boxes for aesthetic, comfortable, and quality living. Commence the start of your new journey in this beautiful abode, where the dream of refined living awaits. Buyer/agent advised to verify homestead vs non homestead tax status with a tax professional. This home has been virtually staged to illustrate its potential
Last Agent to Sell the Property
OpenDoor Brokerage LLC License #6502431219 Listed on: 06/14/2024
Co-Listed By
Glenn Barbeau
OpenDoor Brokerage LLC License #6501446654
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Brett Michael | $278,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Opendoor Property J Llc | $274,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Donald P Purtill And Judith A Purtill Trust | $124,000 | -- | |
| Purtill Donald P | -- | None Available | |
| Purtill Donald P | -- | None Available | |
| Donald P Purtill Tr | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donald P Purtill And Judith A Purtill Trust | $125,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | Sold | $278,000 | -0.7% | $280 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2024 10/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2024 09/18/24 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -1.1% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2024 08/27/24 | For Sale | $283,000 | 0.0% | $285 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2024 08/07/24 | Price Changed | $283,000 | -2.7% | $285 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2024 07/24/24 | Price Changed | $291,000 | -3.0% | $293 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -1.0% | $302 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2024 06/26/24 | Price Changed | $303,000 | -0.7% | $305 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $307 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,909 | $133,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,759 | $131,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $122,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $113,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $101,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $98,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $95,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,323 | $90,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $85,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $79,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $60,470 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
DANIEL BEIRNE
OpenDoor Brokerage LLC
(480) 462-5392
5 in this area
2,155 Total Sales
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Glenn Barbeau
OpenDoor Brokerage LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Pete Obee
@properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham
(248) 866-7293
4 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20240042079
APN: 25-17-104-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.