2129 S 875 E Clearfield, UT 84015
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $479,010
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2129 S 875 E, Clearfield, UT 84015 and is currently estimated at $472,253, approximately $369 per square foot. 2129 S 875 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Antelope Elementary School, North Davis Junior High School, and Clearfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Chournos Lanse
Bought by
Beorchia Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,034
Outstanding Balance
$60,232
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$412,021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beorchia Tina M | -- | Security Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beorchia Tina M | $141,034 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $228,250 | $73,665 | $154,585 |
| 2024 | $2,474 | $223,300 | $70,417 | $152,883 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $375,000 | $112,552 | $262,448 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $231,550 | $64,333 | $167,217 |
| 2021 | $2,327 | $315,000 | $69,058 | $245,942 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $271,000 | $58,200 | $212,800 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $259,000 | $60,541 | $198,459 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $233,000 | $53,736 | $179,264 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $105,875 | $21,509 | $84,366 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $98,395 | $21,509 | $76,886 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $101,836 | $21,509 | $80,327 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,802 | $29,480 | $56,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map