2129 S Vern St Anaheim, CA 92802
The Anaheim Resort NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $912,000 - $953,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2129 S Vern St, Anaheim, CA 92802 and is currently estimated at $935,946, approximately $640 per square foot. 2129 S Vern St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary, South Junior High School, and Katella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Pham Khanh Cong and Khanh Cong Pham Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Pham Khanh Cong and Pham Van Nguyen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Pham Khanh Cong
Bought by
Pham Khanh Cong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Hale William Gerald
Bought by
Pham Khanh Cong and Nguyen Thu Anh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Hale Lucile Marion
Bought by
Lucile Marion Hale Revocable Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1987
Sold by
Hale Charleen Ealine
Bought by
Hale Lucile Marion
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Khanh Cong | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pham Khanh Cong | -- | None Available | |
| Pham Khanh Cong | $340,000 | Fnt | |
| Lucile Marion Hale Revocable Living Tr | -- | -- | |
| Hale Lucile Marion | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hale Lucile Marion | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,084 | $435,594 | $332,209 | $103,385 |
| 2024 | $5,084 | $427,053 | $325,695 | $101,358 |
| 2023 | $4,977 | $418,680 | $319,309 | $99,371 |
| 2022 | $4,914 | $410,471 | $313,048 | $97,423 |
| 2021 | $4,923 | $402,423 | $306,910 | $95,513 |
| 2020 | $4,902 | $398,297 | $303,763 | $94,534 |
| 2019 | $4,757 | $390,488 | $297,807 | $92,681 |
| 2018 | $4,659 | $382,832 | $291,968 | $90,864 |
| 2017 | $4,476 | $375,326 | $286,243 | $89,083 |
| 2016 | $4,464 | $367,967 | $280,630 | $87,337 |
| 2015 | $4,425 | $362,440 | $276,414 | $86,026 |
| 2014 | $4,152 | $355,341 | $271,000 | $84,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map