2129 S Willard Ave Joplin, MO 64804
Cecil Floyd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,000 - $286,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2129 S Willard Ave, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $203,711, approximately $81 per square foot. 2129 S Willard Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Cecil Floyd Elementary School, North Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Ledford Travis and Ledford Jalyn
Bought by
Chasing Jayne Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,889
Outstanding Balance
$101,402
Interest Rate
6.27%
Estimated Equity
$102,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Robbins Scot M and Robbins Michelle D
Bought by
Ledford Travis and Ledford Jalyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Robbins Scot M and Robbins Michelle D
Bought by
Robbins Scot M and Robbins Michelle D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chasing Jayne Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ledford Travis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robbins Scot M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chasing Jayne Properties Llc | $101,889 | |
| Closed | Chasing Jayne Properties Llc | $126,946 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $93 | $35,010 | $2,010 | $33,000 |
| 2024 | $93 | $2,010 | $2,010 | -- |
| 2023 | $93 | $2,010 | $2,010 | $0 |
| 2022 | $92 | $2,010 | $2,010 | $0 |
| 2021 | $92 | $2,010 | $2,010 | $0 |
| 2020 | $94 | $2,010 | $2,010 | $0 |
| 2019 | $94 | $2,010 | $2,010 | $0 |
| 2018 | $84 | $1,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $85 | $1,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $219 | $4,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $219 | $4,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $219 | $4,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map