2129 SE Madison St Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,601 - $388,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2129 SE Madison St, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $360,900, approximately $278 per square foot. 2129 SE Madison St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Clark Gladys A
Bought by
Clark Gladys A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Clark Gladys A
Bought by
Clark Gladys A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1990
Bought by
Clark Gladys A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Gladys A | $100 | -- | |
| Clark Gladys A | $10,800 | -- | |
| Clark Gladys A | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $76,879 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $890 | $74,713 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $890 | $72,537 | $0 | $0 |