21291 Crestview Dr Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $314,770
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21291 Crestview Dr, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $303,943, approximately $230 per square foot. 21291 Crestview Dr is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Curtis Creek Elementary School, Dario Cassina High School, and Theodore Bird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Rose Morris
Bought by
Premeau Joe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Morris Clarence
Bought by
Morris Bonnie Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premeau Joe | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Morris Bonnie Rose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $162,005 | $35,121 | $126,884 |
| 2024 | $1,590 | $158,830 | $34,433 | $124,397 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $155,716 | $33,758 | $121,958 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $152,664 | $33,097 | $119,567 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $149,672 | $32,449 | $117,223 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $148,139 | $32,117 | $116,022 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $145,236 | $31,488 | $113,748 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $142,389 | $30,871 | $111,518 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $139,598 | $30,266 | $109,332 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $136,862 | $29,673 | $107,189 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $134,807 | $29,228 | $105,579 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $132,167 | $28,656 | $103,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map