21295 Charlene Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21295 Charlene Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $354,052, approximately $248 per square foot. 21295 Charlene Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cheyenne Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Bollenberghe Robert and Bollenberghe Theresa
Bought by
Bollenberghe Robert C and Bollenberghe Theresa K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Torresan Kevin J
Bought by
Bollenberghe Robert and Bollenberghe Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,796
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Clarin Manuel M and Clarin Librada G
Bought by
Torresan Kevin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Clarin Manuel and Clarin Librada G
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Love William C and Love Renee M
Bought by
Clarin Manuel M and Clarin Librada G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
Southfork Estates Ltd
Bought by
Love Renee M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bollenberghe Robert C | -- | None Available | |
| Bollenberghe Robert | $259,000 | None Available | |
| Torresan Kevin J | $133,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $182,666 | None Available | |
| Clarin Manuel M | $233,000 | Colonial Title Co | |
| Love Renee M | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bollenberghe Robert | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,606 | $180,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,325 | $146,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,195 | $132,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,082 | $126,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,051 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,781 | $118,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,575 | $100,530 | $32,500 | $68,030 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $100,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,414 | $95,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,414 | $80,470 | $21,500 | $58,970 |
| 2011 | $505 | $72,330 | $18,500 | $53,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map