47394 Pamela Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $341,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,339
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47394 Pamela Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $325,502, approximately $243 per square foot. 47394 Pamela Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cheyenne Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Schaft Steven L
Bought by
Schaft Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Southfork Estates Ltd
Bought by
V & K Construction Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
V & K Construction Co
Bought by
V & K Construction Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaft Jennifer L | -- | Greater Macomb Title | |
| V & K Construction Co | -- | -- | |
| V & K Construction Co | $157,840 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,518 | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $155,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $127,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,870 | $121,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $120,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $117,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $108,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,553 | $99,530 | $34,500 | $65,030 |
| 2016 | $2,425 | $99,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $94,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $79,820 | $23,500 | $56,320 |
| 2011 | $519 | $74,800 | $20,500 | $54,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map